Leisure · Travel 스킵네비게이션

Time Interval

Research Period

Mar. 2W(3/13)Mar. 3W(3/20)Mar. 4W(3/27)Apr. 1W(4/3)Apr. 2W(4/10)Apr. 3W(4/17)Apr. 4W(4/24)May 1W(5/1)May 2W(5/8)May 3W(5/15)May 4W(5/22)May 5W(5/29)Jun. 1W(6/5)
Watching video content23.221.421.320.820.719.719.920.921.019.821.223.423.6
Walking16.617.115.613.014.516.116.215.914.514.515.915.915.1
Taking a nap13.413.411.911.912.411.711.111.311.211.412.211.911.3
Shopping11.410.410.710.510.111.612.511.910.511.112.011.611.3
Games12.110.411.712.612.610.89.911.211.310.610.410.010.5
Exploring restaurants/cafes 9.69.510.510.69.79.59.09.310.910.89.29.510.3
Listening to music/radio4.75.65.84.65.46.85.85.16.58.38.07.17.0
Activities in social media/internet community9.28.06.76.87.38.08.07.26.16.26.36.36.8
Reading comics7.77.06.67.06.55.95.15.05.46.77.36.36.0
Drinking/entertaining3.43.33.43.33.43.53.94.54.14.03.22.83.0
Creating video content3.03.33.33.73.42.42.32.52.42.32.22.83.0
Other hobbies/games/resting3.93.32.83.53.62.83.74.04.34.64.24.02.9
Spring/sauna3.63.74.13.22.83.03.03.52.93.03.62.92.3
Board games/puzzle/Go/Shogi/chess, etc.1.31.52.02.31.91.51.21.31.81.91.51.82.0
Fishing1.21.51.51.31.82.01.61.11.21.31.41.31.7
Collecting0.91.31.51.41.01.11.20.71.01.10.81.31.4
Taking photos1.61.71.71.81.31.71.91.91.91.41.20.90.8
Gambling1.01.00.70.70.40.30.20.30.30.40.60.50.6

Select up to 5 leisure activities that you are interested in, in order of preference (%multiple responses)
(18 “Entertainment/vacation” related items out of 86 leisure culture activities presented)

* Note 1) Maximum tolerance (n=1,000/week) ± 3.1%, (n=2,000/month) ± 2.2%

* Note 2) For the stability of the data, the previous week and the simple moving average were obtained.