Leisure · Travel 스킵네비게이션

Time Interval

Research Period

Nov. 2W(11/8)Nov. 3W(11/15)Nov. 4W(11/22)Nov. 5W(11/29)Dec. 1W(12/6)Dec. 2W(12/13)Dec. 3W(12/20)Dec. 4W(12/27)Jan. 1W(1/3)Jan. 2W(1/10)Jan. 3W(1/17)Jan. 4W(1/24)Jan. 5W(1/31)
Watching video content20.120.722.221.721.423.123.123.122.321.522.522.121.0
Walking15.114.015.015.215.515.214.615.714.713.414.013.414.2
Games11.712.812.911.011.012.514.014.512.811.912.412.613.5
Taking a nap10.811.011.710.711.212.512.712.511.111.413.111.511.5
Shopping9.811.012.212.013.513.211.211.912.912.411.611.511.5
Exploring restaurants/cafes 10.410.09.29.710.89.910.311.09.99.28.69.610.0
Listening to music/radio7.57.68.06.45.86.56.76.57.17.46.76.68.7
Activities in social media/internet community5.96.97.88.17.36.77.67.98.37.97.57.98.1
Reading comics5.74.85.86.45.75.66.47.68.17.77.06.47.2
Drinking/entertaining3.84.23.52.82.93.54.14.74.84.23.65.05.5
Other hobbies/games/resting4.53.62.93.44.14.24.24.15.15.65.44.23.2
Spring/sauna3.34.04.13.42.93.64.54.95.35.14.63.93.1
Creating video content3.02.83.13.02.52.42.62.93.22.62.32.42.5
Board games/puzzle/Go/Shogi/chess, etc.1.41.71.81.41.31.72.11.61.31.81.82.12.2
Taking photos1.51.71.30.91.72.11.61.32.01.71.11.72.1
Fishing1.11.41.62.02.12.12.01.41.31.10.81.11.7
Collecting1.20.91.11.10.70.91.11.00.80.81.11.51.5
Gambling0.50.70.90.70.91.10.70.50.60.60.50.40.4

Select up to 5 leisure activities that you are interested in, in order of preference (%multiple responses)
(18 “Entertainment/vacation” related items out of 86 leisure culture activities presented)

* Note 1) Maximum tolerance (n=1,000/week) ± 3.1%, (n=2,000/month) ± 2.2%

* Note 2) For the stability of the data, the previous week and the simple moving average were obtained.