Leisure · Travel 스킵네비게이션

Time Interval

Research Period

Jan. 1W(1/3)Jan. 2W(1/10)Jan. 3W(1/17)Jan. 4W(1/24)Jan. 5W(1/31)Feb. 1W(2/7)Feb. 2W(2/14)Feb. 3W(2/21)Feb. 4W(2/28)Mar. 1W(3/6)Mar. 2W(3/13)Mar. 3W(3/20)Mar. 4W(3/27)
Walking/race walking/jogging12.912.514.215.116.216.014.312.913.514.415.015.314.5
Hiking8.89.911.210.69.69.79.99.08.99.29.59.18.7
Watching domestic professional sports5.15.77.98.06.16.36.06.87.36.26.57.97.7
Body building7.97.87.87.87.68.68.26.67.07.97.87.97.7
Watching domestic professional sports in person4.23.84.55.74.54.34.73.84.75.55.26.16.2
Swimming3.13.53.73.43.33.23.84.54.13.23.54.64.8
Play golf6.27.26.15.35.35.75.74.55.05.65.35.14.6
Play racket sports3.94.03.94.03.34.13.72.73.73.62.22.63.6
Doing yoga / pilates4.03.93.04.14.63.83.52.72.92.92.32.83.6
Watching foreign professional sports3.53.65.25.23.94.14.54.03.53.74.24.13.1
Bicycle/cycle/mountain biking2.82.63.24.03.83.12.53.23.63.13.63.33.0
Jump rope / exercise / stretching3.43.33.84.04.03.73.63.83.12.62.72.93.0
Playing ball games2.82.93.23.02.63.23.43.44.13.43.03.72.9
Playing other sports1.71.72.11.91.71.81.72.22.01.72.12.32.1
Playing bowling, billiard/pocket ball2.82.52.72.42.62.52.21.71.42.32.11.71.8
Watching golf videos1.10.70.91.71.61.01.21.41.10.91.62.31.6
Seeing other sports videos or in person1.21.01.11.31.30.80.61.01.31.21.01.31.2
Watching e-sports1.11.21.21.31.00.51.21.41.21.31.31.10.9
Playing winter leisure sports0.80.40.61.01.01.11.00.30.40.50.20.60.9
Playing dance sports1.11.01.01.21.41.71.41.00.81.11.00.50.8
Playing water sports0.30.20.30.20.60.50.30.80.60.20.50.7
Playing martial arts/MMA0.70.80.70.91.01.10.90.60.60.40.40.60.7
Watching MMA sports0.80.70.40.70.60.60.50.10.10.60.70.60.6
Watching MMA sports in person0.60.60.50.90.80.40.20.30.40.50.50.40.6
Playing extreme sports0.50.50.90.70.40.60.40.20.50.80.40.20.5
Watching e-sports in person0.40.30.10.10.30.30.10.30.60.50.60.70.4
Watching golf games in person0.20.30.60.40.20.10.30.30.50.60.40.50.4

Select up to 5 leisure activities that you are interested in, in order of preference (%multiple responses)
(27 “Exercise/watching sports+ Experience” related items out of 86 leisure culture activities presented)

* Note 1) Maximum tolerance (n=1,000/week) ± 3.1%, (n=2,000/month) ± 2.2%

* Note 2) For the stability of the data, the previous week and the simple moving average were obtained.