Leisure · Travel 스킵네비게이션

Time Interval

Research Period

Jul. 1W(7/6)Jul. 2W(7/13)Jul. 3W(7/20)Jul. 4W(7/27)Aug. 1W(8/3)Aug. 2W(8/10)Aug. 3W(8/17)Aug. 4W(8/24)Aug. 5W(8/31)Sep. 1W(9/7)Sep. 2W(9/14)Sep. 3W(9/21)Sep. 4W(9/28)
Japan34.535.036.335.438.540.743.443.240.639.340.039.437.2
Europe30.732.935.236.034.732.934.339.237.732.933.333.131.9
(Western Europe/Northern Europe) 29.430.935.036.836.934.433.738.036.532.834.734.133.8
(Eastern Europe) 29.632.433.833.031.330.131.335.736.533.632.531.129.4
(South Europe) 33.135.236.938.235.934.437.843.840.232.432.934.132.6
Oceania32.330.130.531.031.334.236.639.236.132.432.732.729.8
USA/Canada26.624.425.527.426.126.526.529.329.927.928.327.926.4
South East Asia28.628.524.224.326.924.425.027.725.721.922.123.523.4
Hong Kong/macau25.622.320.818.918.220.021.022.920.719.020.118.519.6
China17.219.317.917.719.216.113.913.512.215.018.916.316.4
Middle East/Southwest Asia11.812.111.29.39.610.410.59.88.08.911.212.211.4
Central & South America13.411.311.411.712.013.912.712.212.912.311.89.010.6
Africa7.56.86.56.87.47.17.37.27.06.36.86.25.6

Compared to the past, I am …(%more) interested in visiting OO region.
[5-point scale: % more (1-2pts.) % similar(3pts.) % less (4-5pts.)]

* Note 1) Maximum tolerance (n=1,000/week) ± 3.1%, (n=2,000/month) ± 2.2%

* Note 2) For the stability of the data, the previous week and the simple moving average were obtained.